Pamelia Hill

Name
Pamelia Hill
Also Known as
Pamela Hill
Pamelia E. Hill
Born
Framingham, Massachusetts
Died
Framingham, Massachusetts
born Framingham, MA 1803-died Framingham, MA 1860
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI
Luce Artist Biography

Little is known about the miniaturist Pamelia Hill, except that she worked in Massachusetts before the Civil War and painted several portraits of prominent Worcester families.

Works by This Artist