Paul Dresang

Name
Paul Dresang
Also Known as
Paul A. Dresang
Paul Anthony Dresang
Born
Appleton, Wisconsin 1948
Active in
  • Edwardsville, Illinois
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1995
porcelain, glaze, lusters, and slip
1989
thrown, hand-built, sandblasted, and salt-fired porcelain