Rachelle Thiewes

Name
Rachelle Thiewes
Also Known as
Rachelle R. Thiewes
Born
Owatonna, Minnesota
born Owatonna, MN 1952
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Rachelle Thiewes views her work as sculpture for the body,” and is inspired by both the desert landscape of her Texas home and her marriage to a jazz musician. Her dynamic jewelry combines form, sound, and light, all of which raise the wearer’s consciousness about the artwork and about his or her own body.

Works by This Artist (1 item)