Ralph Gibson

Ralph Gibson, Self Portrait, from the portfolio Quadrants, 1975, gelatin silver print, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Transfer from the National Endowment for the Arts 1983.63.600.
Name
Ralph Gibson
Also Known as
Ralph H. Gibson
Born
Los Angeles, California
born Los Angeles, CA 1939
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (11 items)