Rembrandt Van Rijn

Name
Rembrandt Van Rijn
Also Known as
Paul Rembrandt Van Rijn
Rembrandt
Hamenzoon van Rijn Rembrandt
Born
Leiden, Netherlands
Died
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Dutch, born Leiden, Netherlands 1606-died Amsterdam, Netherlands 1669
Nationalities
Dutch
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (7 items)