Robert Julius Brawley

Robert Julius Brawley, Self Portrait, Drawing, 1990, lithograph on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of Philip Desind, Capricorn Galleries 1990.75.2.
Name
Robert Julius Brawley
Also Known as
Robert J. Brawley
Born
Brainerd, Minnesota
Died
Overland Park, Kansas
born Brainerd, MN 1937-died Overland Park, KS 2006
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist