Wörden Day

Worden Day, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001432
Name
Wörden Day
Also Known as
Esther Worden Day
Worden Day
Born
Columbus, Ohio
Died
Montclair, New Jersey
born Columbus, OH 1916-died Montclair, NJ 1986
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (2 items)