Artist

Tseng Kwong Chi

born Hong Kong, China 1950-died New York City 1990
Also known as
  • Tseng Kwong-Chi
  • Joseph Tseng
Born
Hong Kong, China
Died
New York, New York, United States
Nationalities
  • American

Related Posts

A man in a Mao suit standing in front of the Golden Gate Bridge
In his all too short career, the photographer rejected conventional codes of identity and insisted on new, ambiguous conditions of being.
A photograph of Melissa Ho by Jeff Elkins
Melissa Ho
Curator (20th-Century Art)